Game Schedule

Final Schedule

Click Here for the 2017 KRC Game Rules

**  =   Exhibition Game


4th / 5th

Ballin' 4 the Cause       1-1

Chicken Wings             0-2 

Swisher Fishers           2-0


SATURDAY

2:30 PM     Chicken Wings vs. Swisher Fishers  (2)

3:30 PM     Ballin vs. Swisher Fishers (2)

4:30 PM     Ballin' vs. Chicken Wings (2)


SUNDAY

1:00 PM    Semi-final Pool #2 (Ballin') vs Pool #3 (Chicken Wings) [semifinal - game 1] (2)

2:30 PM    Game 1 winner vs. Pool #1(Swisher Fishers) [Championship] (1)


6th

DominateN                   2-0

West Coast Ballers      1-1

Elite                              0-2

Pirates Academy         1-1

Fil-AM2.0 **


SATURDAY

9:30 AM       DominateN vs. Pirates Academy (1)

9:30 AM       Elite vs. West Coast Ballers (2)

10:30 AM     Pirates Academy vs. Elite (2)

10:30 AM     DominateN vs. West Coast Ballers (1)

1:30 PM       West Coast Ballers vs. Fil-AM 2.0 (2) **


SUNDAY

10:30 AM     DominateN vs. Fil-AM 2.0 (1) **

11:00 AM     Pirates Academy  vs. Fil-AM 2.0 (2) **

12:00 PM     DominateN vs. Elite (1)
12:00 PM     Pirates Academy vs. West Coast Ballers (2)



High School

Brick Nation                 1-1

Camarillo All-Stars      1-1

Big Blasters                 2-0

Flint Tropics                 0-2


SATURDAY

4:00 PM      Brick Nation vs. Big Blasters (1)

4:00 PM      Flint tropics vs. Camarillo All-stars (2)

5:00 PM      Camarillo All-stars vs. Big Blasters (1)

5:00 PM      Flint Tropics vs. Brick Nation (2)


SUNDAY

11:30 AM   Big Blasters vs. Flint tropics (1)
11:30 AM   Brick Nation vs. Camarillo All-Stars (2)


under 35

POOL A

The Benders     2-0

Evolution           0-2

Wrong Hull       1-1


POOL B

#TeamChevy              0-2

BBB                            2-0

Hoop! There it is!        1-1


POOL C

Money Team        2-0

MANHOOD          1-1

Brew-Tang Clan   0-2


POOL D

Team Thomas                     2-0

Chubaka Flaka Flames       0-2

DEFY                                  1-1


SATURDAY

10:00 AM     Wrong Hull vs. Evolution (1)

10:00 AM     #TeamChevy vs. BBB (2)       

11:00 AM     Money Team vs. MANHOOD (1)

11:00 AM     Chubaka Flaka Flames vs. Team Thomas (2)

11:30 AM     Wrong Hull vs. The Benders (1)

11:30 AM     BBB vs. Hoop! There it is! (2)

12:00 PM     Money Team vs. Brew-tang Clan (1)

12:00 PM     DEFY vs. Team Thomas (2)

1:00 PM       Evolution vs. The Benders (1)

1:00 PM       #TeamChevy vs. Hoop! There it is! (2)

2:00 PM       MANHOOD vs. The Brew-tang Clan (1)

2:00 PM       DEFY vs. Chubaka Flaca Flames (2)

3:00 PM      Hoosier Daddy vs. MANHOOD (1) **
4:00 PM      Unicon vs. Chubaka Flaka Flames (1)
**


SUNDAY- Gold Bracket

9:30 AM   Pool A 1st (Benders) vs. Pool B 2nd (Hoop! There it is!) [Quarterfinal - Game 1] (1)

9:30 AM   Pool C 1st (Money Team) vs. Pool D 2nd (DEFY) [Quarterfinal - Game 2] (2)

10:00 AM    Pool B 1st (BBB) vs. Pool A 2nd (Wrong Hull) [Quarterfinal - Game 3] (1)
10:00 AM    Pool D 1st (Team Thomas) vs. Pool C 2nd (MANHOOD) [Quarterfinal - Game 4] (2)

2:00 PM    Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 [Semifinal - game 5] (1)

2:00 PM     Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4 [Semifinal - game 6] (2)

4:30 PM     Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6 [Championship] (1)

SUNDAY- Silver Bracket

10:30 AM    Hoosier Daddy vs. U35 Pool A 3rd (Evolution) (2) **
11:00 AM    Unicon vs. U35 Pool B 3rd (#TeamChevy)  (1)
**

1:30 PM     Pool A 3rd (Evolution)  vs. Pool C 3rd (Brew-Tang Clan) [Semifinal - game 7] (1)

1:30 PM     Pool B 3rd (#Team Chevy) vs. Pool D 3rd (Chubaka Flaka Flames) [Semifinal- game 8] (2)

3:00 PM     Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8 [Championship] (1)


35+

Hoosier Daddy

Unicon


SATURDAY

3:00 PM      Hoosier Daddy vs. MANHOOD (1) **

4:30 PM      Unicon vs. Chubaka Flaka Flames (1) **

SUNDAY

10:30 AM    Hoosier Daddy vs. U35 Pool A 3rd (Evolution) (2) **

11:00 AM    Unicon vs. U35 Pool B 3rd (#Team Chevy) (1) **

3:30 PM      Hoosier Daddy vs. Unicon [Championship] (1)


50 +

Youngsters         0-1

Team Tony         1-0


SATURDAY

1:30 PM     Youngsters vs. Team Tony (1)
2:30 PM     Team Tony vs. Team X (1)
3:30 PM     Youngsters vs. Team X (1)


SUNDAY


1:00 PM      Pool #1 (Team Tony Behrens) vs. Pool #2 (Youngsters) [Championship] (1)